TEAMS
Teaneck Southern 12, Ridgefield Park 1
Palisades Park/Leonia 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 1
Palisades Park/Leonia 7, Teaneck Southern 5
Fort Lee 9, Englewood Cliffs 5
Cliffside Park/Fairview 6, Ridgefield Park 5
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 10, Ridgefield 3
Englewood Cliffs 14, Ridgefield 13
Fort Lee 8, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 1
Teaneck Southern 4, Cliffside Park/Fairview 2
Palisades Park/Leonia 9, Ridgefield Park 2
Englewood Cliffs 18, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 3
Fort Lee 4, Ridgefield 0
Teaneck Southern 8, Ridgefield Park 0
Palisades Park/Leonia 13, Cliffside Park/Fairview 3
Englewood Cliffs 16, Ridgefield 2
Fort Lee 13, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 3
Palisades Park/Leonia (1st Place - A) 5,  Englewood Cliffs (2nd Place - B) 0
Fort Lee (1st Place - B) 7, Teaneck Southern (2nd Place - A) 2
Teaneck Southern 12, Englewood Cliffs 9
Fort Lee 6, Palisades Park/Leonia 0
Palisades Park/Leonia 9, Teaneck Southern 8
Championship Game: ​Fort Lee 5, Palisades Park/Leonia 2
If Necessary:


Fort Lee will advance to the Sectional Tournament in Rutherford beginning July 14

DATE & TIME
Friday, June 23, 6:00pm
Friday, June 23, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 24, 3:00pm
Saturday, June 24,4:00pm
Saturday, June 24, 6:00pm
Saturday, June 24, 7:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 2:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 27, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 27, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 28, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 28, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 29, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 29, 8:00pm
Wednesday, July 5, 6:00pm
Wednesday, July 5, 8:00pm
Thursday, July 6, 6:00pm
Thursday, July 6, 8:00pm
Friday, July 7, 6:00pm
Friday, July 7, 8:00pm
Sunday, July 9, 4:00pm
Monday, July 10, 7:00pm
Tuesday, July 11, 7:00pm


2017 Joe Brooks Memorial 10-11-12 Yr Old

District 6 Baseball Tournament


LOCATION
Little Ferry
Little Ferry
Little Ferry
Fort Lee American
Little Ferry
Fort Lee American
Fort Lee American
Little Ferry
Fort Lee American
Fort Lee American
Teaneck Southern 
Teaneck Southern
Teaneck Southern
Teaneck Southern 
Teaneck Southern 
Teaneck Southern 
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National

 Preliminary Round Standings


Pool AW-LPool BW-L
Palisades Park/Leonia
4-0
Fort Lee4-0
Teaneck Southern 
3-1Englewood Cliffs3-1
Cliffside Park/Fairview1-3Little Ferry/S. Hackensack1-3
Ridgefield Park0-4Ridgefield0-4










The top two teams in each pool advance to the Championship Round