TEAMS
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 1, Palisades Park/Leonia 0
Teaneck Southern 12, Hackensack 2
Fort Lee 17, Cliffside Park/Fairview 2
Teaneck Southern 8, Palisades Park/Leonia 5
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 15, Cliffside Park/Fairview 0
Englewood Cliffs 10, Hackensack 0
Englewood Cliffs 4, Teaneck Southern 3
Fort Lee 7, Hackensack 1
Palisades Park/Leonia 20, Cliffside Park/Fairview2
Englewood Cliffs 8, Palisades Park/Leonia 7
Teaneck Southern 7, Fort Lee 6
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 4, Hackensack 1
Fort Lee 8, Englewood Cliffs 6

Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 3, Teaneck Southern 2

Hackensack 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 2
Fort Lee 6, Palisades Park/Leonia 1
Englewood Cliffs 3, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 1
Teaneck Southern 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 3
Palisades Park/Leonia5, Hackensack 2
Fort Lee 4, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 2
Englewood Cliffs 6, Cliffside Park/Fairview 0
4th Place: Teaneck Southern 8, 1st Place: Fort Lee 4
3rd Place: Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 10, 2nd Place: Englewood Cliffs 0
Championship Game: Little Ferry/S. Hack./Bogota vs. Teaneck Southern


The District Champion will advance to the Section Two Tournament

​beginning  July 17 in Nutley

DATE & TIME
Monday, June 21, 8:00pm 
Monday, June 21, 6:00pm
Monday, June 21, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 23, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 23, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 23, 7:00pm
Friday June 25, 6:00pm
Friday, June 25, 8:00pm
Friday, June 25, 8:00pm
Sunday, June 27, 7:00pm
Sunday, June 27, 3:00pm
Sunday, June 27, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 29, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 29, 8:00pm
Tuesday, June 29, 8:00pm
Wednesday, July 7, 6:00pm
Wednesday, July 7, 8:00pm
Wednesday, July 7, 6:00pm
Friday, July 9, 8:00pm
Friday, July 9, 9:00am
Saturday, July 10, 8:00pm
Monday, July 12. 6:00pm
Monday, July 12, 8:00pm
Tuesday, July 12, 8:00pm


 Preliminary Round Standings


TeamsW-L
Fort Lee5-1
Englewood Cliffs5-1
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota4-2
Teaneck Southern4-2
Palisades Park/Leonia2-4
Hackensack1-5
Cliffside Park/Leonia0-6










The top four teams will advance to the Championship Round

2021 Joe Brooks Memorial 10-11-12 Yr Old

District 6 Baseball Tournament


Presented by:

LOCATION
Little Ferry 
Fort Lee American
Fort Lee American
Little Ferry 
Little Ferry
Fort Lee American
Fort Lee American
Fort Lee American
Fairview
Palisades Park
Hackensack
Hackensack
Fort Lee American 
Fort Lee American
Teaneck
Ridgefield
Ridgefield 
Fort Lee
Little Ferry
Little Ferry
Fort Lee
Little Ferry
Little Ferry
Ridgefield