DATE & TIME​
Sunday, June 6, 10:00am
Sunday, June 6, 1:00pm
Monday, June 7, 6:00pm

Monday, June 7, 6:00pm

Friday, June 11, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 9, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 9, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 10, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 10, 6:30pm

Sunday, June 13, 1:30pm




TEAMS
Palisades Park/Leonia 19, Fort Lee 18
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 8, Cliffside Park/Fairview 2

Teaneck Southern 14, Ridgefield 9

Englewood Cliffs 14, Hackensack 1
Englewood Cliffs 12, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 2
Hackensack 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 5
Fort Lee 14, Teaneck Southern 4
Palisades Park/Leonia 17, Ridgefield 0
Englewood Cliffs 19, Teaneck Southern 6
Palisades Park/Leonia 23, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 8
Fort Lee 15, Cliffside Park/Fairview 5
Hackensack 16, Ridgefield 4
Palisades Park/Leonia 14, Teaneck Southern 1
Fort Lee 24,  Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Leonia 3
Englewood Cliffs 14, Ridgefield 4
Hackensack 8, Cliffside Park/Fairview 5
1st Place: Englewood Cliffs 16, 4th Place: Fort Lee 5
2nd Place: Palisades Park/Leonia 13, 3rd Place: Hackensack 1
Championship Game: Englewood Cliffs 7, Palisades Park/Leonia 4


SOFTBALL

Preliminary Round Standings 

Bergenfield3-0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota3-0
Ridgefield2-2
Teaneck Southern1-3
Hackensack0-4


Top two teams advance to the Championship Game.

LOCATION
Palisades Park
Fairview
Teaneck
Hackensack
Englewood Cliffs
Fairview
Fort Lee National
Ridgefield
Teaneck
Little Ferry
Fort Lee American
Ridgefield
Palisades Park
Little Ferry
Englewood Cliffs
Hackensack
Englewood Cliffs
Englewood Cliffs
Fort Lee

Presented by:

2020 District 6 7-8 Yr Old Coach-Pitch Tournament

DATE & TIME​
Sunday, June 13, 10:30am
Sunday, June 13, 12:30am
Sunday, June 13, 4:30am

Sunday, June 13, 4:30pm

Monday, June 14, 6:00pm
Monday, June 14, 6:30pm
Monday, June 14, 6:30pm
Tuesday, June 15, 6:30pm
Tuesday, June 15, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 16, 6:30pm

Wednesday, June 16, 6:30pm

Wednesday, June 16, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 17, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 17, 6:30pm
Friday, June 18, 6:00pm
Friday, June 18, 6:30pm
Sunday, June 20, 10:00am
Sunday, June 20, 12:30pm
Monday, June 21, 6:30pm


SCROLL DOWN FOR BASEBALL

BASEBALL

Preliminary Round Standings 

Englewood Cliffs4-0
Palisades Park/Leonia4-0
Hackensack3-1
Fort Lee3-1
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota1-3
Teaneck Southern1-3
Ridgefield0-3
Cliffside Park/Fairview0-3


Top four teams advance to the Championship round.

LOCATION
Ridgefield
Hackensack
Bergenfield
Teaneck
Little Ferry
Teaneck
Hackensack
Little Ferry
Ridgefield
Bergenfield
Little Ferry


TEAMS
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 14, Ridgefield 1
Teaneck Southern 3, Hackensack 0

Bergenfield 8, Hackensack 4

Ridgefield 13, Teaneck Southern 9
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 15, Teaneck Southern 5
Bergenfield 11, Teaneck Southern 5
Ridgefield 6, Hackensack 3
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 12, Hackensack 2
Bergenfield 15, Ridgefield 4
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota vs. Bergenfield
Championship Game: Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 11, Bergenfield