TEAMS
Ridgefield vs. Teaneck Southern (Blue)
Teaneck Southern (White) 10, Cliffside Park/Fairview 0
Fort Lee 14, Ridgefield Park 2
Palisades Park/Leonia 15, Englewood Cliffs 0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 16, Teaneck Southern (Blue) 7
Fort Lee vs. Teaneck Southern (White)
Ridgefield Park 11, Cliffside Park/Fairview 9
Ridgefield vs. Englewood Cliffs
Palisades Park/Leonia 7, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 6
Teaneck Southern (White) 24, Ridgefield Park 1
Fort Lee 18, Cliffside Park/Fairview 1
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 15, Englewood Cliffs 0
Palisades Park/Leonia 16, Ridgefield 2
Palisades Park/Leonia 16, Teaneck Southern (Blue) 3
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 11, Ridgefield 0
Teaneck Southern (White) 16, Cliffside Park/Fairview 1
Fort Lee 11, Ridgefield Park 1
Teaneck Southern (Blue) 15, Englewood Cliffs 9
1st Place - Pool A vs. 2nd Place - Pool B
1st Place - Pool B vs. 2nd Place - Pool A
Championship Game: 


DATE & TIME
Friday, June 23, 6:00pm
Sunday, June 18, 10:00am
Sunday, June 18, 10:00am

Sunday, June 18, 5:00pm

Sunday, June 18, 11:00am
Friday, June 23, 6:30pm
Wednesday, June 21, 6:30pm
Friday, June 23, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 22, 7:00pm
Tuesday, June 20, 6:30pm
Tuesday, June 20, 6:30pm
Tuesday, June 20, 6:30pm
Tuesday, June 20, 6:30pm
Wednesday, June 21, 6:30pm
Wednesday, June 21, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 22, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 22, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 22, 6:30pm
Saturday, June 24, 10:00am
Saturday, June 24, 12:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 10:00am


SOFTBALL

Preliminary Round Standings

Bergenfield4-0
Teaneck Southern 3-1
Cliffside Park/Fairview2-2
Palisades Park/Leonia2-2
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack

0-4


Top two teams advance to the Championship Game

LOCATION
Teaneck Southern
Bergenfield
Little Ferry

Little Ferry

Leonia (Sylvan Park)
Bergenfield
Cliffside Park
Little Ferry
Leonia (Station Park)
Teaneck Southern 

Cliffside Park

2017 District 6 7-8 Yr Old Coach-Pitch Tournaments


TEAMS
Teaneck Southern 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 7

Bergenfield 9, Teaneck Southern 6

Cliffside Park/Fairview 10, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 6
Palisades Park/Leonia 10, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 9
Cliffside Park/Fairview 12, Palisades Park/Leonia 5
Bergenfield 20, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 9
Bergenfield 21, Cliffside Park/Fairview 16
Teaneck Southern 13, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 11
Bergenfield 14, Palisades Park/Leonia 10
Teaneck Southern 6, Palisades Park/Leonia 5 
CHAMPIONSHIP:  Bergenfield 15, Teaneck Southern 5


DATE & TIME
Saturday, June 10, 2:00pm
Sunday, June 11, 10:00am
Sunday, June 11, 10:00am
Sunday, June 11, 1:00pm
Monday, June 12, 6:30pm
Monday, June 12, 7:00pm
Tuesday, June 13, 6:30pm
Tuesday, June 13, 6:30pm
Wednesday, June 14, 6:30pm
Thursday, June 15, 6:00pm
Saturday, June 17, 10:00am


LOCATION
Ridgefield
Fairview
​Fort Lee American
Palisades Park
Little Ferry
Fort Lee National
Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield
Palisades Park
Teaneck
Fairview
Little Ferry
Palisades Park
Teaneck Southern 
Ridgefield
Teaneck Southern
Fort Lee National
Englewood Cliffs
Little Ferry
Little Ferry
Fort Lee American

Scroll down for Baseball

BASEBALL

Preliminary Round Standings - POOL A

Palisades Park/Leonia4-0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
3-1
Teaneck Southern (Blue)1-2
Ridgefield0-2
Englewood Cliffs0-3


Top two teams advance to the Championship Round

BASEBALL

Preliminary Round Standings - POOL B

Teaneck Southern (White)3-0
Fort Lee
3-0
Ridgefield Park1-3
Cliffside Park/Fairview0-4


Top two teams advance to the Championship Round