LOCATION
Teaneck Southern
Teaneck Southern 
Palisades Park
Palisades Park
Englewood Cliffs
Englewood Cliffs
Palisades Park
Englewood Cliffs
Englewood Cliffs
Palisades Park
Palisades Park
Palisades Park
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield


DATE & TIME​
Thursday, June 22, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 22, 8:00pm
Friday, June 23, 6:00pm
Friday, June 23, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 24, 1:00pm
Saturday, June 24, 4:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 11:00am
Sunday, June 25, 1:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 4:00pm
Monday, June 26, 7:00pm
Tuesday, June 27, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 27, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 28, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 28, 8:00pm
Wednesday, July 5, 6:00pm
Wednesday, July 5, 8:00pm
Thursday, July 6, 6:00pm
Thursday, July 6, 8:00pm
Saturday, July 8, 10:00am
Saturday, July 8, 1:00pm
Sunday, July 9, 1:00pm
Sunday, July 9, 4:00pm
Tuesday, July 11, 7:00pm
Wednesday, July 12, 7:00pm
Thursday, July 13, 7:00pm



TEAMS
Englewood Cliffs 17, Ridgefield Park 0
Teaneck Southern (Blue) 25, Teaneck Southern (White) 3
Palisades Park/Leonia vs. Cliffside Park/Fairview
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack vs. Fort Lee
Teaneck Southern (White) vs. Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield vs. Teaneck Southern (Blue)
Palisades Park/Leonia vs. Fort Lee
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
Englewood Cliffs vs. Ridgefield
Teaneck Southern (Blue) vs. Ridgefield Park
Palisades Park/Leonia vs. Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Fort Lee
Teaneck Southern (White) vs. Englewood Cliffs
Ridgefield vs. Ridgefield Park
Teaneck Southern (White) vs. Ridgefield
Englewood Cliffs vs. Teaneck Southern (Blue)
Palisades Park/Leonia vs. Cliffside Park/Fairview
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack vs. Fort Lee
1st Place - Pool A vs. 2nd Place - Pool B
1st Place - Pool B vs. 2nd Place Pool B



Championship Game
If Necessary:


The District Champion will advance to the Sectional Tournament in Hoboken beginning July 16

  Preliminary Round Standings​​

POOL AW-LPOOL BW-L
Palisades Park/Leonia
0-0Englewood Cliffs1-0
Cliffside Park/Fairview
0-0Teaneck Southern (Blue)1-0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
0-0Ridgefield
0-0
Fort Lee
0-0Teaneck Southern (White)
0-1


Ridgefield Park
0-1








The top two teams in each pool advance to the Championship Round

2017 Ralph DiBlasio Memorial 8-9-10 Yr Old

District 6 Baseball Tournament