DATE & TIME​
Thursday, June 22, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 22, 8:00pm
Friday, June 23, 6:00pm
Friday, June 23, 8:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 10:00am
Saturday, June 24, 1:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 11:00am
Sunday, June 25, 1:00pm
Sunday, June 25, 4:00pm
Monday, June 26, 7:00pm
Tuesday, June 27, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 27, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 28, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 28, 8:00pm
Wednesday, July 5, 6:00pm
Wednesday, July 5, 8:00pm
Thursday, July 6, 6:00pm
Thursday, July 6, 8:00pm
Saturday, July 8, 10:00am
Saturday, July 8, 1:00pm
Sunday, July 9, 10:00am
Sunday, July 9, 1:00pm
Tuesday, July 11, 7:00pm
Wednesday, July 12, 7:00pm
Thursday, July 13, 7:00pm


2017 Ralph DiBlasio Memorial 8-9-10 Yr Old

District 6 Baseball Tournament


TEAMS
Englewood Cliffs 17, Ridgefield Park 0
Teaneck Southern (Blue) 25, Teaneck Southern (White) 3
Palisades Park/Leonia 13, Cliffside Park/Fairview 3
Fort Lee 11, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 10
Teaneck Southern (White) 14, Ridgefield Park 4
Teaneck Southern (Blue) 15, Ridgefield 3
Fort Lee 16, Palisades Park/Leonia 15
Cliffside Park/Fairview 7, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 6
Englewood Cliffs 10, Ridgefield
Teaneck Southern (Blue) 18, Ridgefield Park 1
Palisades Park/Leonia 10, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 8
Fort Lee 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 2
Englewood Cliffs 12, Teaneck Southern (White) 1
Ridgefield 11, Ridgefield Park 1
Ridgefield 5, Teaneck Southern (White) 3
Englewood Cliffs 9, Teaneck Southern (Blue) 7
Cliffside Park/Fairview 5, Palisades Park/Leonia 0
Fort Lee 14, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 2
Teaneck Southern - Blue (2nd Place - B) 8, Fort Lee (1st Place - A) 6
Englewood Cliffs (1st Place - B) 5, Palisades Park/Leonia (2nd Place - A) 2
Palisades Park/Leonia 11, Fort Lee 10
Teaneck Southern - Blue 12, Englewood Cliffs 3
Englewood Cliffs 8, Palisades Park/Leonia 4
Championship Game: Englewood Cliffs 7, Teaneck Southern - Blue 3
If Necessary: Englewood Cliffs 13, Teaneck Southern - Blue 3


Englewood Cliffs will advance to the Sectional Tournament in Hoboken beginning July 16

LOCATION
Teaneck Southern
Teaneck Southern 
Palisades Park
Palisades Park
Englewood Cliffs
Fort Lee American
Palisades Park
Englewood Cliffs
Englewood Cliffs
Palisades Park
Palisades Park
Palisades Park
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Fairview
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield


  Preliminary Round Standings​​

POOL AW-LPOOL BW-L
Fort Lee
4-0Englewood Cliffs4-0
Palisades Park/Leonia
2-2Teaneck Southern (Blue)3-1
Cliffside Park/Fairview
2-2Ridgefield
2-2
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
0-4Teaneck Southern (White)1-3


Ridgefield Park
0-4








The top two teams in each pool advance to the Championship Round