TEAMS
District 6: Fort Lee National 10, District 5: Saddle Brook 4
District 8: Nutley 9, District 7: Secaucus 0
Saddle Brook 12, Secaucus 10
Nutley 10, Fort Lee National 1
Saddle Brook 7, Fort Lee National 4
Championship Game: Saddle Brook 8, Nutley 2
If Necessary: Saddle Brook 14, Nutley 4



Elmora will advance to the NJ State Tournament in Secaucus beginning July 25

DATE & TIME​
GAME 1: Friday, July 13, 6:00pm
GAME 2: Friday, July 13, 8:30pm
GAME 3: Saturday, July 14, 10:00am
GAME 4: Saturday, July 14, 1:00pm
GAME 5: Wednesday, July 18, 7:00pm
GAME 6: Thursday, July 19, 8:00pm
GAME 7: Friday, July 20, 7:00pm



Preliminary Round Standings

Palisades Park/Leonia4-0
Hoboken4-0
Bayonne3-1
Fort Lee National1-3
Roberto Clemente1-3
Secaucus0-4


Top two teams advance to the Championship Round

LOCATION
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Ridgefield



TEAMS
District 7: Elmora 11, District 8: Nutley American 5
District 5: Rutherford 4, District 6: Teaneck Southern 3
Teaneck Southern 12, Nutley American 2
Elmora 6, Rutherford 2
Teaneck Southern 4, Rutherford 2
Championship Game: Elmora 5, Teaneck Southern 2
If Necessary:



2018 NJ Section Two Little League (10-12) Baseball Tournament


LOCATION
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National
Secaucus
Fort Lee National
Fort Lee National



TEAMS
Palisades Park/Leonia 12, Secaucus 1
Hoboken 8, Fort Lee National 7
Bayonne 11, Roberto Clemente 1
Bayonne 3, Fort Lee National 0
Palisades Park/Leonia 17, Roberto Clemente 5
Hoboken 12, Secaucus 7
Palisades Park/Leonia 10, Bayonne 0
Fort Lee National 16, Secaucus 4
Hoboken 14, Roberto Clemente 2
Palisades Park/Leonia 11, Fort Lee National 0
Hoboken 6, Bayonne 2
Roberto Clemente 11, Secaucus 10
1st Place: Palisades Park/Leonia 11, vs. 2nd Place: Hoboken 1
Championship Game: Palisades Park/Leonia 13, Hoboken 5
If Necessary: 



2018 NJ Section Two Senior League (15-16) Baseball Tournament


N.J. Section Two Tournaments hosted by District 6

LOCATION
Secaucus Kane Stadium
Fort Lee Middle School
Roberto Clemente
Fort Lee Middle School
Fort Lee Middle School
Secaucus Kane Stadium
Meadowlands Park
Secaucus
Roberto Clemente
Fort Lee Middle School
Fort Lee Middle School
Secaucus Kane Stadium
Fort Lee Middle School
Fort Lee Middle School
Fort Lee Middle School


2018 NJ Section Two Junior League (13-14) Baseball Tournament


DATE & TIME​
Friday, June 22, 7:00pm
Friday, June 22, 7:00pm
Friday, June 22, 7:00pm
Saturday, June 23, 1:00pm
Saturday, June 23, 4:00m
Saturday, June 23, 7:00pm
Monday, June 25, 7:00pm
Monday, June 25, 7:00pm
Monday, June 25, 7:00pm
Tuesday, June 26, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 26, 8:00pm
Tuesday, June 26, 7:00pm
Friday, June 29, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 30, 7:00pm
Sunday, July 1, 7:00pm


DATE & TIME​
GAME 1: Saturday, July 14, 4:00pm
GAME 2: Saturday, July 14, 7:00pm
GAME 3: Sunday, July 15, 3:00pm
GAME 4: Sunday, July 15, 6:00pm
GAME 5: Wednesday, July 18, 7:00pm
GAME 6: Thursday, July 19, 7:00pm
GAME 7: Friday, July 20, 7:00pm


Saddle Brook will advance to the NJ State Tournament in Lyndhurst beginning July 24

Palisades Park/Leonia will advance to the NJ State Tournament in Berkeley beginning July 10