LOCATION
Ridgefield Park (LL Field)
Fort Lee (Van Fleet)
Fort Lee (Van Fleet)
Teaneck Southern 
Teaneck Southern 
Cliffside Park (Sch. 6)
Cliffside Park (Sch. 6)
Ridgefield
Palisades Park
Fort Lee (Van Fleet)
Little Ferry
Ridgefield
Palisades Park

Teaneck Southern will advance to the Section Two Tournament in Little Ferry beginning July 2


TEAMS
Cliffside Park/Fairview 17, Ridgefield Park 1
Ridgefield 19, Ridgefield Park 2
Cliffside Park/Fairview 11, Fort Lee 2
Fort Lee 14, Ridgefield 4
Teaneck Southern 11, Ridgefield Park 1
Teaneck Southern 14, Fort Lee 9
Ridgefield 3, Cliffside Park/Fairview 2
Ridgefield 9, Teaneck Southern 3
Teaneck Southern 11. Cliffside Park/Fairview 10
Fort Lee American 17, Ridgefield Park 4
Teaneck Southern 3, Ridgefield 2
Championship Game: Teaneck Southern 19, Ridgefield 8
If necessary: 



Preliminary Round Standings

Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota4-0
Fort Lee3-1
Cliffside Park/Fairview3-1
Ridgefield Park1-3
Ridgefield1-3
Hackensack0-4

Top two teams advance to the Championship Round

LOCATION
Cliffside Park (LL)
Cliffside Park (LL)
Cliffside Park (LL)
Hackensack
Hackensack
Hackensack
Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield Park
Little Ferry
Little Ferry
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Teaneck Southern
Little Ferry 
Teaneck Southern


TEAMS
Cliffside Park/Fairview 16, Ridgefield Park 3
Ridgefield 12, Teaneck Southern 1
Hackensack 16, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 15
Ridgefield Park 17, Hackensack 11
Teaneck Southern 6, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 0
Ridgefield 4, Cliffside Park/Fairview 1
Cliffside Park/Fairview 13, Hackensack 7
Ridgefield 16, Ridgefield Park 1
Teaneck Southern 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 4
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 19, Ridgefield Park 17
Teaneck Southern 20, Hackensack 5
Ridgefield 26, Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 7
Championship Game: Ridgefield 9, Teaneck Southern 8
Ridgefield 8, Teaneck Southern 6
Teaneck Southern 7, Ridgefield 6


DATE & TIME​
Saturday, June 22, 10:00am
Saturday, June 22, 1:00pm
Saturday, June 22, 4:00pm
Sunday, June 23, 12:15pm
Sunday, June 23, 2:30pm
Sunday, June 23, 5:45pm
Tuesday, June 25, 6:00pm
Tuesday, June 25, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 26, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 26, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 27, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 27, 8:00pm
Tuesday, July 2, 6:00pm
Sunday, June 30, 6:00pm
Monday, July 1, 6:00pm


​​​Ridgefield will advance to the Section Two tournament in Wallington beginning July 8

2019 8-9-10 Year Old District 6 Softball Tournament 

2019 10-11-12 Year Old District 6 Softball Tournament

LOCATION
Ciiffside Park (LL)
Cliffside Park (Sch. 6)
Cliffside Park (Sch. 6)
Ridgefield Park
Palisades Park
Fort Lee (Van Fleet)
Fort Lee (Van Fleet)
Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield Park
Hackensack
Cliffside Park (LL)
Cliffside Park (LL)
Little Ferry
Ridgefield
Palisades Park
DATE & TIME​
Wednesday, June 19, 8:00pm
Friday, June 21, 6:00pm
Friday, June 21, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 22, 3:00pm
Saturday, June 22, 6:00pm
Sunday, June 23, 12:30pm
Sunday, June 23, 3:30pm
Monday, June 24, 7:00pm
Wednesday, June 26, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 27, 7:00pm

Thursday, June 27, 8:00pm

Friday, June 27, 8:00pm
Saturday, June 28, 8:00pm


Preliminary Round Standings

Ridgefield3-1
Teaneck Southern3-1
Cliffside Park/Fairview2-2
Fort Lee2-2
Ridgefield Park0-4

Top two teams advance to the Championship Round


Preliminary Round Standings

Ridgefield4-0
Teaneck Southern3-1
Cliffside Park/Fairview

2-2

Hackensack1-3
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota1-3
Ridgefield Park1-3


Top two teams advance to the Championship Round


TEAMS
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 20, Hackensack 0
Fort Lee 17, Ridgefield Park 7
Cliffside Park/Fairview 18, Ridgefield 0
Fort Lee 19, Ridgefield 0
Cliffside Park/Fairview 6, Ridgefield Park 0
Fort Lee 19, Hackensack 0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 15, Cliffiside Park/Fairview 0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 14, Ridgefield Park 0
Ridgefield 25, Hackensack 11
Cliffside Park/Fairview 26, Hackensack 4
Ridgefield Park 12, Ridgefield 1
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 11, Fort Lee 0
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 10, Fort Lee 0
Championship Game: Little Ferry/S. Hackensack/Bogota 15, Fort Lee 0
If Necessary: 


Presented by:

2019 Junior League (13-14) District 6 Softball Tournament

 Little Ferry/S.Hackensack/Bogota will advance to the Section Two tournament in Wallington beginning July 2

Presented by:

DATE & TIME​
Sunday, June 16, 10:00am
Sunday, June 16, 12:30pm
Sunday, June 16, 3:30pm
Monday, June 17, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 26, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 19, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 19, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 20, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 20, 8:00pm
Monday, June 24, 6:30pm
Sunday, June 23, 12:30pm
Sunday, June 23, 3:30pm
Thursday, June 27, 6:00pm
Friday, June 28, 6:00pm
Saturday, June 29, 5:30pm