The District 6 Champion will advance to the Section 2 Tournament beginning June 30 in Lyndhurst


TEAMS
Ridgefield 14, Palisades Park/Leonia 0
Cliffside Park/Fairview 18, Palisades Park/Leonia 1
Palisades Park/Leonia 13, Ridgefield 10
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Ridgefield
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Palisades Park/Leonia
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Ridgefield
1st Place vs. 2nd Place
Championship Game: 1st Place vs. 2nd Place
If Necessary: 1st Place vs. 2nd Place



Preliminary Round Standings

Little Ferry/S. Hackensack3-0
Cliffside Park/Fairview1-1
Ridgefield Park1-2
Teaneck Southern 0-2

Top two teams advance to the Championship Round


TEAMS
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 15, Teaneck Southern 4
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 15, Ridgefield Park 3
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Teaneck Southern
Ridgefield Park 12, Cliffside Park/Fairview 8
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack 10, Teaneck Southern 0
Cliffside Park/Fairview 25, Ridgefield Park 11
Ridgefield Park vs. Teaneck Southern 
Little Ferry/S. Hackensack vs. Cliffside Park/Fairview
1st Place vs. 2nd Place
Championship Game: 1st Place vs. 2nd Place
If Necessary: 1st Place vs. 2nd Place


LOCATION
Cliffside Park (Sch. #6)
Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield
Ridgefield 
Cliffside Park (Sch. #6)
Ridgefield Park
Little Ferry (LL)
Ridgefield
Little Ferry
Ridgefield 
DATE & TIME​
Monday, June 18, 7:00pm
Tuesday, June 19, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 21, 8:00pm
Friday, June 22, 7:00pm
Saturday, June 23, 6:00pm
Sunday, June 24, 4:00pm
Monday, June 25, 8:00pm
Wednesday, June 27, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 28  6:00pm


2018 Junior League (13-14) District 6 Softball Tournament


Preliminary Round Standings

Little Ferry/S. Hackensack0-0
Cliffside Park/Fairview0-0
Ridgefield Park0-0
Teaneck Southern 0-0
Ridgefield
0-0


Top two teams advance to the Championship Round


Preliminary Round Standings

Cliffside Park/Fairview1-0
Ridgefield1-1
Palisades Park/Leonia1-2

Top two teams advance to the Championship Round

DATE & TIME​
Sunday, June 17, 7:00pm
Monday, June 18, 6:00pm
Friday, June 22, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 20, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 20, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 21, 6:00pm
Friday, June 22, 8:00pm
Monday, June 25, 6:00pm
Wednesday, June 27, 7:00pm
Thursday, June 28, 7:00pm
Friday, June 29, 7:00pm


LOCATION
Teaneck Southern
Teaneck Southern
Little Ferry (Senior)
Little Ferry (LL)
Ridgefield
Ridgefield
Cliffside Park
Cliffside Park
Ridgefield Park
Ridgefield Park
Teaneck Southern
Teaneck Southern 
Teaneck Southern 


TEAMS
Teaneck Southern vs. Ridgefield
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Ridgefield
Ridgefield Park vs. Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
Ridgefield vs. Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
Teaneck Southern vs. Ridgefield Park
Cliffside Park/Fairview vs. Ridgefield Park
Teaneck Southern vs. Little Ferry/S. Hackensack
Teaneck Southern vs. Cliffside Park/Fairview
Ridgefield Park vs. Ridgefield 
1st Place vs. 2nd Place
Championship Game: 1st Place vs. 2nd Place
If Necessary: 1st Place vs. 2nd Place


DATE & TIME​
Sunday, June 24, 3:00pm
Sunday, June 24, 6:00pm
Monday, June 25, 6:00pm
Monday, June 25, 8:00pm
Thursday, June 28, 6:00pm
Thursday, June 28, 8:00pm
Friday, June 29, 6:00pm
Saturday, June 30, 6:00pm
Sunday, July 1, 3:00pm
Sunday, July 1, 6:00pm
Thursday, July 5, 6:00pm
Friday, July 6, 6:00pm
Saturday, June 7, 10:00am


​​​The District 6 Champion will advance to the Section 2 Tournament beginning July 10 in Washington Park

2018 8-9-10 Year Old District 6 Softball Tournament 

2018 10-11-12 Year Old District 6 Softball Tournament

The District 6 Champion will advance to the Section 2 Tournament beginning July 2 in Washington Park

LOCATION
Ridgefield
Cliffside Park (Sch. #6)
Cliffside Park (Sch. #6)
Ridgefield (Meadowlands)
Ridgefield
Cliffside Park (Sch. #6)
Little Ferry (Senior)
Little Ferry
Cliffside Park (Sch. #6)